FHM2B01 Optical Multimeter with Optical Power Meter and Optical Light Source of 1310/1550nm

$101.00

SKU: N/A Category:

Description:
Grandway provides high precision optical multimeter. FHM2 Series Optical Multimeter integrates a stable optical laser source and a precise optical power meter.

The optical laser source unit launches the laser whose wavelengths are at 1310/1490/1550nm or 1310/1550nm (according to the model). The optical power meter unit can recognize the wavelength automatically. FHM2 Series Optical Multimeter offers a large storage capacity; With the assorted software, user can generate a report or manage the test report easily.

 

Features:

  1. Auto wavelength recognition
  2. Data storage up to 999 items
  3. USB interface and PC associated software available

Specification:

Type FHM2B01
Power Meter Parameters:
Calibration Wavelength 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
Connector interchangeable FC/SC
Data Storage 999 items
Ref.Value Yes
Display Units dB/dBm/mW/uW
Display Precision 0.01dB
Accuracy ±5%±1nW
Wavelength Recognition 1310/1490/1550 (input power≥-40dBm)
Tone Detection 270Hz/1KHz/2KHz (input power≥-40dBm)
Measuring Range -50 to +26dBm
Laser Source Parameters:
Output Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Connector fixed FC (interchangeable SC)
Modulation Frequencies 270Hz/1KHz/2KHz
Output Power -5dBm±0.5dB
Stability Long-term (8h) ±0.1dB@1310/1550nm
Stability Short-term(15min) ±0.05dB@1310/1550nm
Wavelength Recognizing Code Yes
Auto Power off Yes
General Parameters:
Power Supply 2*NiHM AA batteries
PC Interface USB
Battery Life >100 hours (laser off)
Storage Temperature -20℃~+70℃
Operating Temperature -10℃~+50℃
Relative Humidity <90% (Non-condensing)
Dimension 168mmL×76mmW×43mmH
Weight 310g
Standard Accessories:
FC adapter, SC adapter, 2*NiHM AA batteries, 3*ceramic sleeves, power adapter, USB cable, carrying bag, CD disk, user manual, test report
Weight 1.5 kg
Dimensions 20 × 17 × 11 cm
Optical Light Source Port:

UPC, APC

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “FHM2B01 Optical Multimeter with Optical Power Meter and Optical Light Source of 1310/1550nm”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *