FHS1D02 Optical Light Source 1310/1550nm -5dBm Output Power with FC Adapters and AAA Dry Batteries

$57.00

SKU: N/A Category:

Description:
FHS1 Series Optical Laser Source offers excellent stability and portability for accurate fiber optic testing.

Single output port provides stable laser power at dual wavelengths. The compact unit operates in either continuous wave (CW) mode or modulated mode. A low battery indicator reminds the user of replacing the battery.

Features:

  1. Both single mode and multiple mode laser are available
  2. Single output interface
  3. Rugged and portable
  4. Auto power-off function
  5. Integrated with continuous wave output function, 270Hz, 1kHz and 2kHz are available

Specification:

Type FHS1D02
Output Wavelength 1310nm & 1550nm
Emitter Type LD
Connector FC/PC
Output Stability Short Term (15minutes): <0.1dB

Long Term (5 Hours or above): <0.2dB

Central Wavelength 1310±20nm & 1550±20nm
Spectral Width 5nm
Output Frequency 270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz
Output Power -5dBm±0.5dB
Accuracy ±1dB
Auto Power-off Yes
Back-light Yes
Operating Temperature -10 to +50℃
Storage Temperature -20 to +70℃
Power Supply 4*AAA dry batteries
Dimension 115mmL*65mmW*30mmH
Net Weight 140g
Standard Accessories:
FC adapter, 4*AAA dry batteries, carrying bag, user manual, test report
Weight 1.5 kg
Dimensions 20 × 17 × 11 cm
Optical Port:

UPC, APC

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “FHS1D02 Optical Light Source 1310/1550nm -5dBm Output Power with FC Adapters and AAA Dry Batteries”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *